Districts: Eastern
Group Pages


LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!!!!


  

 ______________________________________________________________

 

 

Eastern District will be offering the 

 

APTA's CCIP Level 1 Training!

 

February 9-10, 2018 

 

MSHC Auditorium at Ellis Hospital's McClellan Street Campus

 

600 McClellan Street, Schenectady NY

_______________________________________________________________

 

Eastern District Spring Elections and CE Event!!

Register Online Here

 

 

_______________________________________________________________

 

Elections Results for Delegate Assembly:

 

Lindsay Czora, Samantha Arnold,

 

Sarah Gardner, Becca Mason,

 

Jeanine Burke, Audrey Paslow,

 

Linda Scheuer, Cheryl Gillespie, Sara Holland

 

Alternates: Megan James, Alana Gorman

 

and House of Delegates:

 

Sarah Gardner

 

Alternate: Becca Mason

 

Thank you everyone for your willingness to serve!

 

 

 

________________________________________________________________

 

SAVE THE DATE!! 

 

EASTERN DISTRICT ANNUAL

 

SPRING SYMPOSIUM

 

APRIL 14th, 2018

 

MORE DETAILS COMING SOON

 

____________________________________________________________

 

Thinking about Lobby Day 2018 and want to learn more?

 

 

Watch the recording of the 2017 Legislative Update Webinar!!

 

Our Legislative Liaison, Doreen Frank,

 

speaks with Jake McPherson

 

to update us on legislative issues

 

affecting our practice in NYS.

 

The recording is available at: 

 

 https://youtu.be/yyuORm1WSts

 

__________________________________________________________________

 

Eastern District has a new email address!!

 

EasternDistrict@NYPTA.org

 

________________________________________________________________

 

The Eastern District 2018 budget was posted on 

 

October 5th, 2017 and passed on November 8th, 2017.

 

Please see this link to view.

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 


___________________________________________________________

 

  




View the District Board Meeting Minutes 


EASTERN DISTRICT BYLAWS (Click to View) 

 

Group Feed
Linda B. Scheuer (Blumenstalk) registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Laurie Tooker registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Monday, February 12, 2018
Rebecca Mason registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Sunday, February 11, 2018
Doreen Frank registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Saturday, February 10, 2018
Lindsay N. Czora registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Sarah E. Gardner registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Dacia E. Proper registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Sunday, February 4, 2018
Megan R. James (Reynolds) registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Sara K. Holland registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Wednesday, January 24, 2018
Maria Fusco registered for the event Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections.
Posted Tuesday, January 23, 2018

Upcoming Events
Defensible Documentation and Eastern District Elections
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
NYPTA October Mini-Conference
Saturday, October 20, 2018

Related Group News

Eastern District Wins the Golden Goniometer Award
Posted in Public Relations, Monday, November 9, 2015

This fall, the NYPTA Public Relations Committee challenged all NYPTA districts to a PR Contest to promote a number of national activities, such as, National ... more »

 View All News »

Chapter Director
Sarah E. Gardner
District Chair
Audrey D. Paslow
District Corresponding Secretary
Laurie Hepler
District Treasurer
Samantha C. Arnold
District Vice Chair
Sara K. Holland
Legislative Liaison
Doreen Frank
Member at Large
Megan R. James (Reynolds)
Member at Large
Rebecca Mason
Membership Liaison
Jeanine M. Burke

 

more Calendar

2/27/2018
B/SI Winter Meeting/Program

Featured Members
Rebecca F. KalbJuly's Member Spotlight

Online Surveys
 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal